Chauffeured transfers in Oskemen · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Oskemen with the fare shown first
Oskemen arranges pre-booked transfers in Oskemen (Kazakhstan). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in KZT and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in KZT, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in Oskemen, each with its page
- Oskemen-1from KZT 4,294.0013 min
- "Zashita" Railway hospitalfrom KZT 4,396.0014 min
- Ltd. "Yuventamed"from KZT 4,636.0016 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Oskemen requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Oskemen and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in Oskemen
KZT 1,454.00
the cheapest route
13 min
Oskemen International Airport → Oskemen-1
Prices by route
Guide prices in Oskemen, in KZT. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Oskemen International Airport → Oskemen-17.8 km · 13 minKZT 4,294.00from
- Oskemen International Airport → "Zashita" Railway hospital8.2 km · 14 minKZT 4,396.00from
- Oskemen International Airport → Ltd. "Yuventamed"9.2 km · 16 minKZT 4,636.00from
- Oskemen International Airport → Mereke Hotel10.1 km · 18 minKZT 4,858.00from
- Oskemen International Airport → Гостиница City Hotel10.2 km · 18 minKZT 4,876.00from
- Oskemen International Airport → Gora Orol10.6 km · 19 minKZT 4,978.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oskemen International Airport → Oskemen-1 | 7.8 km | 13 min | KZT 4,294.00 | See details |
| Oskemen International Airport → "Zashita" Railway hospital | 8.2 km | 14 min | KZT 4,396.00 | See details |
| Oskemen International Airport → Ltd. "Yuventamed" | 9.2 km | 16 min | KZT 4,636.00 | See details |
| Oskemen International Airport → Mereke Hotel | 10.1 km | 18 min | KZT 4,858.00 | See details |
| Oskemen International Airport → Гостиница City Hotel | 10.2 km | 18 min | KZT 4,876.00 | See details |
| Oskemen International Airport → Gora Orol | 10.6 km | 19 min | KZT 4,978.00 | See details |
Within Oskemen
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Oskemen, at the same fixed price.
- Airtau → Mother and Child care center3.8 km · 9 minKZT 1,454.00from
- Airtau → EthnoPark3.9 km · 9 minKZT 1,472.00from
- Airtau → Novo Ust Kamenogorsk4.4 km · 8 minKZT 1,532.00from
- Airtau → «De Luxe» Hotel4.6 km · 9 minKZT 1,598.00from
- Airtau → River Station4.6 km · 9 minKZT 1,598.00from
- Airtau → Labyrinth4.8 km · 9 minKZT 1,634.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Airtau → Mother and Child care center | 3.8 km | 9 min | KZT 1,454.00 | See details |
| Airtau → EthnoPark | 3.9 km | 9 min | KZT 1,472.00 | See details |
| Airtau → Novo Ust Kamenogorsk | 4.4 km | 8 min | KZT 1,532.00 | See details |
| Airtau → «De Luxe» Hotel | 4.6 km | 9 min | KZT 1,598.00 | See details |
| Airtau → River Station | 4.6 km | 9 min | KZT 1,598.00 | See details |
| Airtau → Labyrinth | 4.8 km | 9 min | KZT 1,634.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Oskemen
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Oskemen International Airport
from KZT 4,294.00Airport
2GG4+FC5, Bazhov St, Oskemen 070000
See prices and book →Airtau
from KZT 1,454.00Station
070000 Oskemen, Kazakhstan
See prices and book →Korshunovo
from KZT 5,024.00Station
070000, Kazakhstan
See prices and book →Novo Ust Kamenogorsk
from KZT 1,532.00Station
070000 Oskemen, Kazakhstan
See prices and book →Oskemen-1
from KZT 3,746.00Station
070000 Oskemen, Kazakhstan
See prices and book →Ust-Kamenogorsk
from KZT 2,612.00Station
070000 Oskemen, Kazakhstan
See prices and book →"Zashita" Railway hospital
from KZT 3,848.00Hospital
2H57+QCM, Oskemen 070000
See prices and book →ASTANA VISION of Oskemen
from KZT 1,802.00Hospital
улица Борис Керімбаев 36/1, Oskemen 070000
See prices and book →City hospital 4
from KZT 2,294.00Hospital
Ulitsa Serikbayeva 1/1, Oskemen 070000
See prices and book →East Kazakhstan Regional Hospital
from KZT 1,754.00Hospital
Auezov Ave 26, Oskemen 070000
See prices and book →Ltd. "Yuventamed"
from KZT 2,780.00Hospital
Dobrolyubova 39/2, Oskemen 070009
See prices and book →Mother and Child care center
from KZT 1,454.00Hospital
Prospekt Karla Marksa 11, Oskemen 070000
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Oskemen?
In Oskemen and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Oskemen centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in KZT before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Oskemen?
The fare in KZT comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Oskemen?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Oskemen?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Oskemen, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car